China best Good Quality Rubber V-Ribbed Belt Fan Belt Drive Belt with Factory Price 6pk1550 for Auto Car 1987947949 drive axle

Product Description

Good Quality Rubber V-Ribbed Belt  Fan Belt  Drive Belt with Factory Price 6pk1550 for Auto Car 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BMW 11287857186
BMW 11281437368
BMW 11287512970
BMW 11287542864
BMW 11287544786
BMW 11287516181
BMW 11287529741
BMW 112817 0571 1
BMW 11281726689
BMW 11287525418
BMW 11287529738
BMW 11287539831
BMW 11281437929
BMW 11281427250
FORD 948F6C301DA
FORD 7 52
OPEL 55563925
OPEL 1345715
PORSCHE 99919236550
RENAULT 770571954
RENAULT 7705711648
RENAULT 7705712741
ROVER GMB61553
ROVER PQS101210
SEAT 036145933H
SKODA 036145933H
SKODA 032145933AA
VOLVO 918 0571
VOLVO 3454405
VOLVO 3434934
VOLVO 3473198
VW 036145933H
VW 032145933AA
VW 032145933R
VW 04495717G

Description:

L Low-noise operation

L High-efficiency drive

L Accurate transmission

L Anti-cold, Anti-heat, Anti-oil performance

L Abrasion resistance, good tensile strength

L Maintenance-free, high life expectancy

Specifications

Manufacturer PK,Timing,V Belt AND Rubber Brake chamber/Diaphragm With EPDM CR HNBR Material Genuine Original
Quality Warranty 8,0000-10,0000 KM

Why Choose Us?
1.Our Material Of Rubber Is imported .
2.Our Material Of Glass Fiber Cords Are imported from Japan.Warranty 8,0000-10,0000 KM
3.Other Accessories And Subsidiary Materials Are From The good Brand Suppliers.
4.We Are Professional Perfomance Manufacturer PK,Timing,V Belt AND Rubber Brake Diaphragm
5.Transmission Belts Parts OEM Quality PK Belt Manufacturer GENUINE Quality

Type Timing Belt/Cogged V Belt/Wrapped V Belt/
PK Belt/Conveyor Belt/Speed Belt/Fan Belt/
Flat Belt/Ribbed Belt/Round Belt/Banded Belt/
Industrial Synchronous Belt/RUBBER BRAKE DIAPHRAGM
Material 1.Rubber is imported from USA and Germany.
2.Glass fiber cords are imported from Japan and Germany.
Other accessories and subsidiary materials are from the good brand suppliers now.
Information 1 Belt warranty 8,0000-10,0000 KM Brand AIWO,CUSTOMER’S BRAND
Information 2 Manufacturer PK Belt Certification TS16949/ISO9001 So On
Information 3 GENUINE Quality Warranty 100% CR life span 80,000 to 100,000 kilometers
Packaging
Size
Can Be Customized Delisvery
Time
20-45 Days(depends on order quantity)

FAQ

1) How can I place order?
A:You can contact us by email about your order details, or place order on line.

2) How can I pay you?
A:After you confirm our PI, we will request you to pay.T/T (bank) and Paypal, Western Union are the most usual ways we are using.

3) What’s the order procedure?
A:First we discuss order details, production details by email or TM.Then we issue you an PI for your confirmation.You will be requested to do pre-paid full payment or deposit before we go into production.After we get the deposit, we start to process the order.We usually need 7-15days if we don’t have the items in stock.Before production has been finished, we will contact you for shipment details, and the balance payment.After payment has been settled, we start to prepare the shipment for you.

4)How do you take care when your clients received defective products?
A:Replacement.If there are some defective items, we usually credit to our customer or replace in next shipment.

5)How do you check all the goods in the production line?
A:We have spot inspection and finished product inspection.We check the goods when they go into next step production procedure
/* January 22, 2571 19:08:37 */!function(){function s(e,r){var a,o={};try{e&&e.split(“,”).forEach(function(e,t){e&&(a=e.match(/(.*?):(.*)$/))&&1

Type: Conveyor Belt
Feature: Heat-resistant
Performance: Strong Rubber Conveyor Belt

.shipping-cost-tm .tm-status-off{background: none;padding:0;color: #1470cc}

Shipping Cost:

Estimated freight per unit.







about shipping cost and estimated delivery time.
Payment Method:







 

Initial Payment



Full Payment
Currency: US$
Return&refunds: You can apply for a refund up to 30 days after receipt of the products.

v belt

What are the best practices for storing spare V-belts to maintain their quality?

Proper storage of spare V-belts is essential to maintain their quality and ensure their performance when they are needed. Here are some best practices for storing spare V-belts:

  1. Clean and Dry Environment:
  2. Store the V-belts in a clean and dry environment to prevent contamination and moisture damage. Avoid storing them in areas where they may be exposed to dirt, dust, chemicals, or excessive humidity. Keeping the storage area clean and well-ventilated helps preserve the integrity of the belts.

  3. Temperature and Humidity Control:
  4. Ensure that the storage area has controlled temperature and humidity levels. Extreme temperatures or high humidity can adversely affect the belt material, leading to deterioration or loss of elasticity. Ideally, the temperature should be kept within a range of 10°C to 30°C (50°F to 86°F), and the humidity should be maintained at around 40% to 70%.

  5. Avoid Direct Sunlight:
  6. Direct exposure to sunlight can cause the belt material to degrade over time. Store the spare V-belts away from direct sunlight or any other sources of ultraviolet (UV) radiation. If possible, use opaque containers or covers to shield the belts from light.

  7. Avoid Bending or Twisting:
  8. Do not store the V-belts in a way that causes excessive bending or twisting. This can result in permanent deformation or stress on the belts, compromising their performance. Keep the belts flat or hang them in a manner that maintains their original shape.

  9. Proper Packaging:
  10. If the V-belts are stored in packaging, ensure that the packaging is intact and provides adequate protection against external elements. Avoid storing the belts in damaged or torn packaging, as it may expose them to contaminants or moisture.

  11. First-In-First-Out (FIFO) Rotation:
  12. Implement a first-in-first-out (FIFO) rotation system for spare V-belts. This means using the oldest belts first and replenishing the stock with newly purchased belts. This practice helps prevent the storage of belts for extended periods, reducing the risk of degradation or obsolescence.

  13. Regular Inspections:
  14. Periodically inspect the stored V-belts for any signs of damage, such as cracks, brittleness, or deterioration. If any issues are detected, replace the affected belts promptly to ensure that only high-quality spare belts are available for use when needed.

By following these best practices, you can maintain the quality and performance of spare V-belts, ensuring that they are ready for use and prolonging their service life.

v belt

Can V-belts be used in high-speed or heavy-duty applications?

V-belts are versatile power transmission belts that can be used in a wide range of applications, including high-speed and heavy-duty applications, depending on the specific design, construction, and material of the V-belt. Here’s a detailed explanation:

High-speed applications:

V-belts are capable of transmitting power efficiently at various speeds. However, the speed limitations of V-belts depend on factors such as the belt’s design, material, and construction. Traditional V-belts, also known as classical V-belts, are generally suitable for moderate to high-speed applications but may have limitations at extremely high speeds due to centrifugal forces and heat generation.

For high-speed applications, specialized V-belt designs, such as high-speed V-belts or narrow V-belts, are available. These belts are designed to reduce heat buildup and minimize the effects of centrifugal forces, allowing them to operate effectively at higher speeds. It is important to consult the manufacturer’s specifications and recommendations to select the appropriate V-belt for high-speed applications.

Heavy-duty applications:

V-belts can also be used in heavy-duty applications that require the transmission of high torque or power. Heavy-duty V-belts, also known as industrial or agricultural V-belts, are specifically designed to handle heavy loads and provide reliable power transmission in demanding conditions.

Heavy-duty V-belts are constructed using reinforced materials, such as strong fabric layers or aramid cords, to enhance strength and durability. These belts are designed to resist stretching, withstand high loads, and operate in environments with high temperatures, humidity, or exposure to chemicals.

In addition to heavy-duty V-belts, there are other belt options available for heavy-duty applications, such as cogged V-belts and synchronous belts. These belts feature specialized designs and toothed profiles that offer increased power transmission capabilities, improved grip, and enhanced resistance to slip.

When considering the use of V-belts in high-speed or heavy-duty applications, it is crucial to consult the manufacturer’s specifications, guidelines, and application recommendations. The manufacturer can provide information on the suitable V-belt types, sizes, and materials that can withstand the specific demands of the application.

Overall, V-belts can be used effectively in high-speed and heavy-duty applications, provided the appropriate type, design, and construction are selected based on the application requirements and manufacturer’s recommendations.

v belt

How do you properly install and tension a V-belt for optimal performance?

Proper installation and tensioning of a V-belt are crucial for achieving optimal performance and ensuring its longevity. Here are the steps to properly install and tension a V-belt:

  1. Select the appropriate V-belt: Determine the correct V-belt size and type based on the application requirements, including pulley diameters, power transmission needs, and environmental factors.
  2. Clean the pulleys: Ensure that the pulleys are clean and free from any contaminants, such as dirt, debris, or oil. Clean the pulley grooves using a brush or compressed air to ensure proper belt grip.
  3. Inspect the pulleys: Check the pulleys for any signs of wear, damage, or misalignment. Replace or repair any damaged or worn-out pulleys before proceeding with the installation.
  4. Place the V-belt on the pulleys: Position the V-belt on the pulleys, ensuring that it is properly seated in the pulley grooves. Make sure the belt is correctly aligned with the pulleys and is not twisted or kinked.
  5. Adjust the center distance: If necessary, adjust the center distance between the driving and driven pulleys to the recommended specifications provided by the manufacturer. This ensures proper belt tension and alignment.
  6. Tension the V-belt: The correct tension is crucial for optimal V-belt performance. Use a tension gauge to measure the belt’s tension. Follow the manufacturer’s guidelines or recommended tension specifications for the specific V-belt type and application.
  7. Apply tension gradually: Apply tension to the V-belt gradually and evenly. Avoid sudden or excessive tensioning, as it can lead to belt damage or pulley misalignment. Follow the recommended tensioning procedure provided by the manufacturer.
  8. Check the belt tension: After tensioning the belt, recheck the tension using a tension gauge. Ensure that the tension falls within the recommended range for the specific V-belt type and application. Adjust the tension if necessary.
  9. Verify alignment: Confirm that the pulleys are aligned properly. Check for any misalignment or belt tracking issues. Make adjustments as required to ensure the belt runs smoothly and centrally on the pulleys.
  10. Perform a test run: After installation and tensioning, perform a test run of the V-belt system. Monitor the belt’s performance, including proper grip, minimal vibration, and absence of noise. Address any issues or abnormalities promptly.

It is important to refer to the manufacturer’s guidelines and specifications for the specific V-belt type and application. They may provide additional instructions or considerations for installation and tensioning.

By following these steps and adhering to the manufacturer’s recommendations, you can ensure the proper installation and tensioning of a V-belt, leading to optimal performance, reduced wear, and extended belt life.

China best Good Quality Rubber V-Ribbed Belt Fan Belt Drive Belt with Factory Price 6pk1550 for Auto Car 1987947949   drive axleChina best Good Quality Rubber V-Ribbed Belt Fan Belt Drive Belt with Factory Price 6pk1550 for Auto Car 1987947949   drive axle
editor by CX 2024-05-07

Tags: belt